Club Championships 2009


2009 NMCC Club Championships subject to verification
name long buckby 8/3/09 badby 5/4/09 crick 17/5/09 mkt harbro 12/7/09 long buckby 18/10/09 total overall
EXPERTS
Ryan Griffiths spokes cup  20 17 griffith cup  20 0 20 77 1
Mark Boswell 17 20 17 17 17 71 2
David Frankland 15 0 0 peter bennie cup 20 15 50 3
James Barnwell 0 0 15 15 0 30 4
Jack Barnwell 13 0 0 0 13 26 5
JUNIOR 
Adam Collins 7 17 griff jun cup 20 17 17 71 1
Jon Gutteridge britten cup  20 13 0 13 13 59 2
Simon Stebbings 13 10 15 11 0 49 3
Adam Castledine 0 0 0 peter ben jun  cup  20 Marg. And. Bowl 20 40 4
Brad Willis 9 0 0 15 11 35 5
Matt Willis 10 0 13 10 0 33 6
Richard Wright 0 11 17 0 0 28 7
Christian Livesey 6 0 11 8 0 25 8
Mark Taylor 8 15 0 0 0 23 9
Martin Streeton 11 0 10 0 0 21 10
Jordan Wright 0 20 0 0 0 20 11
Aaron Edwards 17 0 0 0 0 17 12
Kai Passmore-Jones 0 0 0   15 15 13
Jonathan Lee 15 0 0 0 0 15 14
Dan Loveday 0 0 10 0 0 10 15
Stephen Cole 0 0 0 9 0 9 16
James Hanson 0 0 9 0 0 9 17
CLUBMAN
Dan Loveday 10     20   30 1
Dan Holmes 15     11   26 2
Thomas Rose 5     17   22 3
Giles Agar 13     9   22 4
James Hanson 20         20 5
Richard Lowe 17         17 6
Jamie Nelson       15   15 7
Tim Rose       13   13 8
James Chambers 11         11 9
Garry Hillyard       10   10 10
James Gutteridge 9         9 11
Kevin Turnbull 8         8 12
Hayley Rilings 7         7 13
Kevin Ludlow 6         6 14
Linda Meakins 4         4 15
Over 40
Fraser Law 20 10 20 20 15 75 1
Kevin Turnbull 13 17 0 15 13 58 2
Richard Wright 0 20 17 0 17 54 3
Giles Agar 17 11 15 11 10 54 4
Stephen Cole 0 15 0 13 9 37 5
Gary Hillyard 0 13 10 10 0 33 6
Nigel Smith 0 0 11 17 0 28 7
Richard Lowe 15 0 9 0 0 24 8
Mark Frost 0 9 13 0 0 22 9
Paul Baldwin 0 0 0 0 20 20 10
Tony Fricker 0 0 0 0 11 11 11
Mick Fitzpatrick 0 0 8 0 0 8 12
Mark Lee 0 0 7 0 0 7 13
Over 50              
Reg Willis 20 0 20 20 20 80 1
Trevor Roberts 0 20 17 0 0 37 2
Under 40
Ryan Griffiths 20 20 20 0 0 60 1
Matt Willis 11 15 15 15 0 56 2
Simon Stebbings 15 10 7 11 0 43 3
Christian Livesey 0 9 17 13 0 39 4
Martin Streeton 13 17 8 0 0 38 5
James Barnwell 0 0 13 20 0 33 6
Dan Holmes 0 13 10 10 0 33 7
James Chambers 0 11 11 0 0 22 8
David Frankland 0 0 0 17 0 17 9
Jonathan Lee 17 0 0 0 0 17 10
Mark Taylor 10 0 0 0 0 10 11
Mark Boswell 0 0 9 0 0 9 12
Louis Knibbs 0 0 6 0 0 6 13
Workers
Fraser Law 15 0 20 13 0 48 1
David Frankland 20 0 0 20 0 40 2
Dan Holmes 10 0 10 11 0 31 3
Matt Willis 13 0 15 0 0 28 4
Stephen Cole 11 0 0 15 0 26 5
Adam Castledine 0 0 0 17 0 17 6
Martin Streeton 0 0 17 0 0 17 7
Reg Willis 17 0 0 0 0 17 8
Louis Knibbs 0 0 13 0 0 13 9
James Chambers 0 0 11 0 0 11 10
Jamie Nelson 0 0 0 10 0 10 11
Thomas Rose 0 0 9 0 0 9 12
Chris Livesey 9 0 0 0 0 9 13
Gary Hillyard 0 0 8 0 0 8 14
Tim Rose 0 0 7 0 0 7 15
Brad Willis 0 0 6 0 0 6 16
125
Adam Collins 17 17 20 20 20 77 1
Fraser Law 11 13 17 17 15 62 2
Matt Willis 15 15 15 15 0 60 3
Brad Willis 13 10 11 11 0 45 4
Simon Stebbings 20 0 0 13 0 33 5
James Chambers 8 8 0 0 13 29 6
Jordan Wright 0 20 0 0 0 20 7
Dan Holmes 10 9 0 0 19 19 8
Richard Wright 0 0 0 0 17 17 9
Richard Lowe 0 0 13 0 0 13 10
Jack Barnwell 0 11 0 0 0 11 11
Dan Askham 9 0 0 0 0 9 12
Best 4 from 5 results to count for the championship. In classes where less than 5 events took place, all count.

 

 

Click here to return to main page