2013 Club Championships final positions

2013 NMCC Club Championships  REMEMBER, lowest score is dropped if you complete all rounds, shown in RED (except workers)
Daventry L. Buckby M. Malsor L. Buckby L. Buckby total with lowest Additional Club Trophies
class  name 21/04/2013 19/05/2013 07/07/2013 22/09/2013 20/10/2013 total score dropped position
Expert
Adam Collins 107 114 80 120 84 505 425 1 Trophy Andre Baldet (1st Expert)
James Russell 135   135 135   405 405 2 Spokes Cup (best Expert Dav. 21/4/13) Peter Bennie Cup (best Expert 22/9/13)
Harry Turner   129   126 125 380 380 3
Jordan Wright 122   126   90 338 338 4
Ryan Griffiths 37 132 40   80 289 289 5 Griffith Cup (best Expert LB 19/5/13)
Ben Huckerby 110 120       230 230 6
James Barnwell 116         116 116 7
Dale Raynor 82         82 82 8
Luke Spence 38         38 38 9
Ashley Hudson   37       37 37 10
Junior
Tom Parkes 77 77 83 77 80 394 317 1 Reliant Cup (1st Junior)
Kyle Creevy 69 74 82 80 75 380 311 2
Fraser Law 78 74   38 90 280 280 3 M.Anderson Bowl (best Junior LB 20/10/13)
Mindaugas Skema 63   79 64 71 277 277 4
Wayne Parks   62 72 63 70 267 267 5
Gerard Scott 52 58 69 65 72 316 264 6
John Gill 75 90   78   243 243 7 Griffith Junior Cup (best Junior LB 19/5/13)
Steven Chilvers   77   77 84 238 238 8
Brad Willis 66 65 36 36   203 203 9
Tom Thierens 51 68 72     191 191 10
James Chambers 66 70   33   169 169 11
Richard Wright 78   45   38 161 161 12
Jack Lee 66 84       150 150 13
Richard Lowe 56 60       116 116 14
Mark Richardson 73   40     113 113 15
Tony Leishman       90   90 90 16 Peter Bennie Cup (best Junior 22/9/13)
Michael Austin 87         87 87 17 Britten Cup (best Junior Dav. 21/4/13)
James Curtis       69   69 69 18
Rupert Fairclough 28     35   63 63 19
Brad Parkins 61         61 61 20
Danny Boylan 54         54 54 21
Cameron Curtis 36         36 36 22
Clubman
Simon Collins 90 90 82   90 352 352 1 * National Benzole Trophy (1st Clubman)
Thomas Rose 77 76   82 78 313 313 2 * *Top 2 promoted to Junior for 2014
William Best 73 69 75 36 84 337 301 3
Andrew Green 67 70 75 80 73 365 298 4
Tom Best 65 69 82 73   289 289 5
Ashley Batten 65 72 71 38 76 322 284 6
Joshua Hartley 71 84 90     245 245 7
Ian Tindle 65 31 71 70   237 237 8
Jamie Nelson 82 80       162 162 9
Sam Chapman       90 74 164 164 10
Hayley Rilings 68     77   145 145 11
Sam Trolley   61 34     95 95 12
Robert Ashworth 71         71 71 13
James Lewis 69         69 69 14
Dan Holmes   68       68 68 15
Roger Tebbutt   66       66 66 16
Lewis Richardson 61         61 61 17
Louis Knibbs         36 36 36 18
Martyn Raynor   29       29 29 19
Charlie Bain 28         28 28 20
Premier O40
Ryan Griffiths 135 135 132 135 90 627 537 1 Arnold Payne Trophy (1st Premier)
Tony Leishman 118 124 129 124 129 624 506 2
Adam Collins 109 122 118 114 118 581 472 3
Fraser Law 110 114 37 111 120 492 455 4
Tony Fricker 101 111 111   112 435 435 5
Gerard Scott 85 99 32 103 108 427 395 6
Wayne Parkes   106 106 69 107 388 388 7
Andrew Green 52 97 100 65 101 415 363 8
Scott Robertson 80   100 99 69 348 348 9
Graham Walsh 54 88 95 63   300 300 10
Rupert Fairclough 100   68 108   276 276 11
Cliff Lester 126     122   248 248 12
Mark Bland 116 34 40     190 190 13
Giles Agar 77 92       169 169 14
Stephen Cole 61 101       162 162 15
Dean Devereux 88     61   149 149 16
David Bain 96     31   127 127 17
Steven Bottoms 105         105 105 18
Hayley Rilings 58 30       88 88 19
Rob Ashworth 80         80 80 20
Mark Richardson   36 38     74 74 21
Richard Lowe   36       36 36 22
John Crolla 24         24 24 23
Elite O50
Reg Willis 124 132 124 135 126 641 517 1
Pete Chapman 110 111 109 124   454 454 2
Richard Wright 135   135   135 405 405 3
Trevor Roberts 110 110 64 82 80 446 382 4
Roger Knibbs 109 106 113     328 328 5
Andrew Brightman 119 129 80     328 328 6
Martyn Raynor 71 71 117     259 259 7
Vincent Wakerley   120       120 120 8
Peter Griffith   68       68 68 9
Roger Tebbutt   38       38 38 10
James Higgins       37   37 37 11
Under 40
Kyle Creevy 112 116 135 129 132 624 512 1 Thornton Trophy (1st U40)
Tom Parkes 121 124 126 127 116 614 498 2
James Chambers 70 109 115 113 118 525 455 3
Brad Parkins 67 102 118 111 109 507 440 4
James Lewis 101   111 106 102 420 420 5
Ian Tindle 96   106 102 105 409 409 6
Mindaugas Skema 106   73 107 110 396 396 7
Steven Chilvers   115   125 129 369 369 8
Jack Lee 122 79       201 201 9
Simon Collins 35 103       138 138 10
Harry Turner   135       135 135 11
Sam Trolley   97 35     132 132 12
Jordan Wright 90         90 90 13
Tom Thierens 36 35       71 71 14
Lewis Richardson 65         65 65 15
Ashley Batton   59       59 59 16
Ben Huckerby 42         42 42 17
Luke Spence 42         42 42 18
John Gill 40         40 40 19
Ashley Hudson   36       36 36 20
Sam Chapman       34   34 34 21
Daniel Loveday   30       30 30 22
2 Stroke
Mark Bland 127 132 135   135 529 529 1 Cath & Bob Jones Trophy (1st 2 Stroke)
James Lewis 109   120 126 114 469 469 2
Ian Tindle 104 73 111 118 120 526 453 3
James Chambers     122 135 126 383 383 4
Stephen Cole 74 118 118     310 310 5
Tony Leishman 124 129       253 253 6
Jack Lee 116         116 116 7
Jordan Wright 90         90 90 8
Sam Chapman       40 37 77 78 9
Dean Devereux   78       78 78 10
Peter Griffith   72       72 72 11
Lewis Richardson 70         70 70 12
James Higgins 32     37   69 69 13
Tom Thierens 37         37 37 14
Daniel Loveday   36       36 36 15
Workers
Ryan Griffiths 42 45 45 45 45 222   1 Workers Cup (1st Workers)
Fraser Law 40 42 42 42 42 208   2
Andrew Green 37 40 40 38 40 195   3
Gerard Scott 38 35 36 37 37 183   4
Ash Batten     37 36 38 111   5
Stephen Cole 34 37 38     109   6
Hayley Rilings 45 38       83   7
James Higgins 36     35   71   8
Reg Willis       40   40   9
Dan Holmes   36       36   10
Thomas Rose 34         34   11

 

Return to Main Page